[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:29:05 PM--2023]
NRS 278.0222 Restriction of adult motion picture theaters and bookstores: Authority of commission and governing body. A commission may recommend or a governing body may adopt zoning regulations restricting the construction, reconstruction, alteration, repair or use of buildings, structures or land as adult bookstores or adult motion picture theaters to specific districts within the geographical jurisdiction of the commission and governing body.
(Added to NRS by 1973, 321)