[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:29:05 PM--2023]
NRS 278.4977 “Residential dwelling unit” defined. “Residential dwelling unit” means a building or a portion of a building, planned, designed or used as a residence for one family only, living independently of other families or persons, and having its own bathroom and housekeeping facilities included in the unit.
(Added to NRS by 1973, 1447)