[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:29:05 PM--2023]
NRS 278.326 Local ordinances governing improvements, mapping, accuracy, engineering and related subjects.
1. Local subdivision ordinances shall be enacted by the governing body of every incorporated city and every county, prescribing regulations which, in addition to the provisions of NRS 278.010 to 278.630, inclusive, govern matters of improvements, mapping, accuracy, engineering and related subjects, but shall not be in conflict with NRS 278.010 to 278.630, inclusive.
2. The subdivider shall comply with the provisions of the appropriate local ordinance before the final map is approved.
[23:110:1941; 1931 NCL § 5063.22]—(NRS A 1973, 1769; 1977, 1500; 2013, 3226)