[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:29:05 PM--2023]
NRS 278.180 School sites: Commission to notify school boards of preparation of plans for community and public buildings. The county and city planning commission shall, during the formulation of plans for community design and public buildings, notify the governing boards of school districts having jurisdiction of the areas considered of the preparation of such plans to the end that adequate and properly located school sites may be provided for.
[Part 8:110:1941; A 1947, 834; 1943 NCL § 5063.07]