[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:29:05 PM--2023]
NRS 278.015 “Governing body” defined. “Governing body” means the city council or other legislative body of the city or the board of county commissioners or, in the case of Carson City, the Board of Supervisors.
(Added to NRS by 1993, 2557)