[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:14:38 PM--2023]
NRS 200.150 Justifiable or excusable homicide. All other instances which stand upon the same footing of reason and justice as those enumerated shall be considered justifiable or excusable homicide.
[1911 C&P § 132; RL § 6397; NCL § 10079]