[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:14:38 PM--2023]
NRS 200.640 Unauthorized connection with facilities prohibited. Except as otherwise provided in NRS 179.410 to 179.515, inclusive, and 200.620, a person shall not make any connection, either physically or by induction, with the wire or radio communication facilities of any person engaged in the business of providing service and facilities for communication unless the connection is authorized by the person providing the service and facilities.
(Added to NRS by 1957, 335; A 1973, 1749; 1981, 1561)