[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:14:38 PM--2023]
NRS 200.110 Place of trial for homicide.
1. If the injury be inflicted in one county, and the party die within another county, or without the State, the accused shall be tried in the county where the act was done, or the cause of death administered.
2. If the party killing shall be in one county, and the party killed in another county, at the time the cause of death shall be administered, the accused may be tried in either county.
[1911 C&P § 128; RL § 6393; NCL § 10075]