[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:14:38 PM--2023]
NRS 200.710 Unlawful to use minor in producing pornography or as subject of sexual portrayal in performance.
1. A person who knowingly uses, encourages, entices or permits a minor to simulate or engage in or assist others to simulate or engage in sexual conduct to produce a performance is guilty of a category A felony and shall be punished as provided in NRS 200.750.
2. A person who knowingly uses, encourages, entices, coerces or permits a minor to be the subject of a sexual portrayal in a performance is guilty of a category A felony and shall be punished as provided in NRS 200.750, regardless of whether the minor is aware that the sexual portrayal is part of a performance.
(Added to NRS by 1979, 437; A 1983, 815; 1995, 951, 1196, 1337)