[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:14:38 PM--2023]
NRS 200.581 Where offense committed. Harassment, stalking or aggravated stalking shall be deemed to have been committed where the conduct occurred or where the person who was affected by the conduct was located at the time that the conduct occurred.
(Added to NRS by 1989, 897; A 1993, 510; 1995, 60; 2001, 666)