[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:14:38 PM--2023]
NRS 200.720 Promotion of sexual performance of minor unlawful. A person who knowingly promotes a performance of a minor:
1. Where the minor engages in or simulates, or assists others to engage in or simulate, sexual conduct; or
2. Where the minor is the subject of a sexual portrayal,
Ê is guilty of a category A felony and shall be punished as provided in NRS 200.750.
(Added to NRS by 1983, 814; A 1995, 951, 1196, 1337)