[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:14:38 PM--2023]
NRS 200.373 Sexual assault of spouse by spouse. It is no defense to a charge of sexual assault that the perpetrator was, at the time of the assault, married to the victim, if the assault was committed by force or by the threat of force.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 470; A 1975, 1141; 1977, 1628; 1987, 1165)