[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:14:38 PM--2023]
NRS 200.725 Preparing, advertising or distributing materials depicting pornography involving minor unlawful; penalty. A person who knowingly prepares, advertises or distributes any item or material that depicts a minor engaging in, or simulating, or assisting others to engage in or simulate, sexual conduct is guilty of a category B felony and shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison for a minimum term of not less than 1 year and a maximum term of not more than 15 years, or by a fine of not more than $15,000, or by both fine and imprisonment.
(Added to NRS by 1995, 950; A 1995, 1337)