[Rev. 1/29/2019 3:10:03 PM]
[…] (c) An agency conducting investigations relating to employment with a governmental agency or other employment.

      12.  If the Commission discloses information concerning a pending complaint to an agency or authority pursuant to subsection 11, the Commission shall subsequently disclose the disposition of the complaint to the agency or authority. The Commission shall send a copy of all information disclosed pursuant to subsection 11 to the judge concerned at the same time the Commission sends the information to the agency or authority.

      Sec. 6. NRS 1.4687 is hereby amended to read as follows:

      1.4687  1.  Except as otherwise provided in subsection 2:

      (a) Upon the filing of a formal statement of charges with the Commission by the special counsel, the statement and other documents later formally filed with the Commission must be made accessible to the public, and hearings must be open.

      (b) If a formal statement of charges has not been filed with the Commission and the Commission holds a hearing to suspend a judge pursuant to NRS 1.4675, any transcript of the hearing and any documents offered as evidence at the hearing must be made accessible to the public.

      2.  Regardless of whether any formal statement of charges has been filed with the Commission, medical records and any other documents or exhibits offered as evidence which are privileged pursuant to chapter 49 of NRS must not be made accessible to the public.

      3.  The Commission’s deliberative sessions must remain private [.] and any minutes of such sessions must remain confidential.

      4.  The filing of a formal statement of charges does not justify the Commission, its counsel, staff or independent contractors retained by the Commission in making public any correspondence, notes, work papers, interview reports or other evidentiary matter, except at the formal hearing or with explicit consent of the judge named in the complaint.

      Sec. 7. NRS 239.010 is hereby amended to read as follows:

      239.010  1.  Except as otherwise provided in this section and NRS 1.4683, 1.4687, 1A.110, 49.095, 62D.420, 62D.440, 62E.516, 62E.620, 62H.025, 62H.030, 62H.170, 62H.220, 62H.320, 76.160, 78.152, 80.113, 81.850, 82.183, 86.246, 86.54615, 87.515, 87.5413, 87A.200, 87A.580, 87A.640, 88.3355, 88.5927, 88.6067, 88A.345, 88A.7345, 89.045, 89.251,