[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:09:17 PM--2023]
NRS 175.451 Return of jury for information. After the jury have retired for deliberation, if there is any disagreement between them as to any part of the testimony, or if they desire to be informed on any point of law arising in the cause, they must require the officer to conduct them into court. Upon their being brought into court, the information required shall be given in the presence of, or after notice to, the district attorney and the defendant or the defendant’s counsel.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1431)