[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:09:17 PM--2023]
NRS 175.241 Proof of corporate existence generally. If, upon a trial or proceeding in a criminal case, the existence, constitution or powers of any corporation shall become material, or be in any way drawn in question, it is not necessary to produce a certified copy of the articles or acts of incorporation, but the same may be proved by general reputation, or by the printed statutes of the state, or government, or country by which such corporation was created.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1428)