[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:09:17 PM--2023]
NRS 175.041 Limitation of defendants’ right to sever in challenges. When several defendants are tried together, they cannot sever their peremptory challenges, but must join therein.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1425)