[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:09:17 PM--2023]
NRS 175.501 Jury may convict of lesser included offense or attempt. The defendant may be found guilty or guilty but mentally ill of an offense necessarily included in the offense charged or of an attempt to commit either the offense charged or an offense necessarily included therein if the attempt is an offense.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1431; A 2007, 1411)