[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:09:17 PM--2023]
NRS 175.031 Examination of trial jurors. The court shall conduct the initial examination of prospective jurors, and defendant or the defendant’s attorney and the district attorney are entitled to supplement the examination by such further inquiry as the court deems proper. Any supplemental examination must not be unreasonably restricted.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1424; A 1971, 246; 1979, 213)