[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:09:17 PM--2023]
NRS 175.036 Challenges for cause for individual jurors: Grounds; trial of challenge.
1. Either side may challenge an individual juror for disqualification or for any cause or favor which would prevent the juror from adjudicating the facts fairly.
2. Challenges for cause shall be tried by the court. The juror challenged and any other person may be examined as a witness on the trial of the challenge.
(Added to NRS by 1968, 45)