[Rev. 2/12/2019 2:24:51 PM]
[…] Sec. 16.  NRS 639.2321 is hereby amended to read as follows:

      639.2321  1.  Any person who prepares or distributes radiopharmaceuticals must be under the direct supervision of a nuclear pharmacist.

      2.  The managing pharmacist of a nuclear pharmacy must be [:

      (a) A] a nuclear pharmacist . [; and

      (b) On]

      3.  A nuclear pharmacist must be on the premises during the hours [the] a nuclear pharmacy is open for business.

      Sec. 17.  NRS 639.23286 is hereby amended to read as follows:

      639.23286  A pharmacy that is located outside Nevada and provides mail order service to a resident of Nevada:

      1.  May substitute a drug if the substitution is made in accordance with the provisions of the laws and regulations of the state in which the pharmacy is located.

      2.  Shall provide a toll-free telephone service for its customers to a pharmacist who has access to the records of the customers from Nevada. The telephone service must be available for not less than [6] 5 days per week and for at least 40 hours per week. The telephone number must be disclosed on the label attached to each container of drugs dispensed to a resident of Nevada.

      Sec. 18.  NRS 639.235 is hereby amended to read as follows: