[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:16:36 PM--2023]
NRS 209.4843 Termination of payments of restitution. Payments of restitution through the Department must terminate:
1. When the offender is released from prison, except that the payments may be continued as a condition of parole; or
2. When the victim has received the full amount set by the court pursuant to NRS 176.033,
Ê whichever occurs first.
(Added to NRS by 1981, 617; A 1985, 1898; 1989, 679; 1993, 149)
PROGRAMS OF REENTRY INTO COMMUNITY