[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:18:22 PM--2023]
NRS 484A.240 “Sidewalk” defined. “Sidewalk” means that portion of a highway between the curb lines or the lateral lines of a highway and the adjacent property lines intended for the use of pedestrians.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 1481)—(Substituted in revision for NRS 484.171)