[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:18:22 PM--2023]
NRS 484A.170 “Person with a disability which limits or impairs the ability to walk” defined. “Person with a disability which limits or impairs the ability to walk” has the meaning ascribed to it in NRS 482.3835.
(Added to NRS by 1993, 1392)—(Substituted in revision for NRS 484.112)