[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:18:22 PM--2023]
NRS 484A.095 “Highway” defined. “Highway” means the entire width between the boundary lines of every way dedicated to a public authority when any part of the way is open to the use of the public for purposes of vehicular traffic, whether or not the public authority is maintaining the way.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 1478; A 1981, 1690)—(Substituted in revision for NRS 484.065)