[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:18:22 PM--2023]
NRS 484A.190 “Private way” and “driveway” defined. “Private way” or “driveway” means every way or place in private ownership and used for vehicular travel by the owner and those having express or implied permission from the owner, but not by other persons.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 1479)—(Substituted in revision for NRS 484.124)