[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:18:22 PM--2023]
NRS 484A.220 “Roadway” defined. “Roadway” means that portion of a highway which is improved and ordinarily used for vehicular traffic, exclusive of the shoulder.
(Added to NRS by 1973, 448)—(Substituted in revision for NRS 484.145)