[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:18:22 PM--2023]
NRS 484A.055 “Commercial vehicle” defined. “Commercial vehicle” means every vehicle designed, maintained or used primarily for the transportation of property in furtherance of commercial enterprise.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 1477; A 1973, 448)—(Substituted in revision for NRS 484.037)