[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:18:22 PM--2023]
NRS 484A.005 Purposes of chapters 484A to 484E, inclusive, of NRS. The purposes of chapters 484A to 484E, inclusive, of NRS are to:
1. Establish traffic laws which are uniform throughout the State of Nevada, whether or not incorporated into local ordinances.
2. Minimize the differences between the traffic laws of the State of Nevada and those of other states.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 1482)—(Substituted in revision for NRS 484.011)