[Rev. 2/27/2019 2:00:16 PM]
[…] 9. Town means an unincorporated town.
Sec. 78. NRS 377.020 is hereby amended to read as follows:
377.020 As used in this chapter, unless the context requires otherwise:
1. Basic city-county relief tax means that portion of the tax which is levied at the rate of 0.5 percent.
2. City means an incorporated city . [or incorporated town.]
3. County includes Carson City.
4. Supplemental city-county relief tax means the remainder of the tax after subtracting the basic city-county relief tax.
Sec. 79. NRS 439.380 is hereby amended to read as follows: