[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:52:37 PM--2023]
NRS 649.370 Violation of federal Fair Debt Collection Practices Act. A violation of any provision of the federal Fair Debt Collection Practices Act, 15 U.S.C. §§ 1682 et seq., or any regulation adopted pursuant thereto, shall be deemed to be a violation of this chapter.
(Added to NRS by 2007, 2500)