[Rev. 2/11/2019 1:05:51 PM]
[…] (b) Adjudicated delinquent or found guilty by a court having jurisdiction over juveniles of a crime against a child that is listed in subsection 6 of NRS 179D.210.

      2.  The term includes, but is not limited to, a nonresident offender who is a student or worker within this state.

      Sec. 18. “Nonresident sex offender who is a student or worker within this state” and “nonresident sex offender” mean a sex offender who is a student or worker within this state but who is not otherwise deemed a resident sex offender pursuant to subsection 2 or 3 of NRS 179D.460.

      Sec. 19. “Nonresident sex offender who is a student or worker within this state” and “nonresident sex offender” mean a sex offender who is a student or worker within this state but who is not otherwise deemed a resident sex offender pursuant to subsection 2 or 3 of NRS 179D.460.

      Sec. 20.  NRS 179D.010 is hereby amended to read as follows: