[Rev. 12/20/2019 4:55:44 PM]
[…] If there be more than one trustee, either may act alone and execute the trusts upon the request of the beneficiary, and all of the trustee’s acts thereunder shall be deemed to be the acts of all trustees, and the recital in any conveyance executed by such sole trustee of such request shall be conclusive evidence thereof, and of the authority of such sole trustee to act.

      Sec. 5. NRS 107.040 is hereby amended to read as follows:

      107.040  1.  In order to adopt by reference any of the covenants, agreements, obligations, rights and remedies in NRS 107.030, it shall only be necessary to state in the deed of trust the following: “The following covenants, Nos. ................, ................ and ................ (inserting the respective numbers) of NRS 107.030 are hereby adopted and made a part of this deed of trust.”