[Rev. 9/10/2021 11:33:24 AM]
[…] (p) “Therapeutic care” means services provided by licensed or certified speech-language pathologists, occupational therapists and physical therapists.

      (q) “Treatment plan” means a plan to treat a fetal alcohol spectrum disorder that is prescribed by a licensed physician or licensed psychologist and may be developed pursuant to a comprehensive evaluation in coordination with a licensed behavior analyst.

      Sec. 37. NRS 425.500 is hereby amended to read as follows:

      425.500  As used in NRS 425.500 to 425.560, inclusive, unless the context otherwise requires, “agency that issues a professional or occupational license, certificate or permit pursuant to title 54 of NRS” means any officer, agency, board or commission of this State which has the authority to regulate a profession or occupation pursuant to title 54 or chapter 437 of NRS and which is prohibited by specific statute from issuing or renewing a license, certificate or permit unless the applicant for the