[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:38:37 PM--2023]
NRS 608.1555 Benefits for health care: Provision in same manner as policy of insurance. Any employer who provides benefits for health care to his or her employees shall provide the same benefits and pay providers of health care in the same manner as a policy of insurance pursuant to chapters 689A and 689B of NRS, including, without limitation, as required by NRS 687B.409, 687B.723 and 687B.725.
(Added to NRS by 1985, 2097; A 2017, 2211; 2021, 3531)