[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:38:37 PM--2023]
NRS 608.0113 “Private employment” defined. “Private employment” means all employment other than employment under the direction, management, supervision and control of this State or any county, city or town therein, or any office or department thereof.
(Added to NRS by 1985, 578)