[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:38:37 PM--2023]
NRS 608.165 Special uniforms, accessories and cleaning to be furnished without cost to employee. All uniforms or accessories distinctive as to style, color or material shall be furnished, without cost, to employees by their employer. If a uniform or accessory requires a special cleaning process, and cannot be easily laundered by an employee, such employee’s employer shall clean such uniform or accessory without cost to such employee.
(Added to NRS by 1975, 1584)