[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:38:37 PM--2023]
NRS 608.016 Payment for each hour of work; trial or break-in period not excepted. Except as otherwise provided in NRS 608.0195 and 608.215, an employer shall pay to the employee wages for each hour the employee works. An employer shall not require an employee to work without wages during a trial or break-in period.
(Added to NRS by 1985, 578; A 2015, 2718; 2017, 4178)