[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:38:37 PM--2023]
NRS 608.013 Employer to post abstract of chapter. Every employer shall conspicuously post and keep so posted on the premises where any person is employed a printed abstract of this chapter to be furnished by the Labor Commissioner.
(Added to NRS by 1975, 1584)