[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:38:37 PM--2023]
NRS 608.010 “Employee” defined. “Employee” includes both male and female persons in the service of an employer under any appointment or contract of hire or apprenticeship, express or implied, oral or written, whether lawfully or unlawfully employed.
[Part 1:71:1919; A 1937, 52; 1931 NCL § 2775]—(NRS A 1975, 1582; 1985, 578; 2003, 1518)