[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:19:43 PM--2023]
NRS 484D.435 Windshield and windows must be unobstructed.
1. A person shall not drive any motor vehicle with any sign, poster or other nontransparent material upon the front windshield, side wings or side or rear windows of such vehicle which obstructs the driver’s clear view of the highway or any intersecting highway.
2. This section shall not apply to any sign, poster or other material displayed in the 6-inch square area of the lower corner of the windshield farthest removed from the driver or to any other material required to be displayed on a windshield or window by federal or state law.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 1208)—(Substituted in revision for NRS 484.619)