[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:11:27 PM--2023]
NRS 193.190 To constitute crime there must be unity of act and intent. In every crime or public offense there must exist a union, or joint operation of act and intention, or criminal negligence.
[1911 C&P § 6; RL § 6271; NCL § 9955]