[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:11:27 PM--2023]
NRS 193.0205 “Person” defined. “Person” includes this State or any other state, government or country which may lawfully own property within this State whenever it is used to designate a party whose property may be the subject of an offense.
[Part 1911 C&P § 29; RL § 6294; NCL § 9978]—(NRS 973, 355; 1983, 815; 1985, 510)