[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:11:27 PM--2023]
NRS 193.230 Lawful resistance to commission of public offense: Who may make. Lawful resistance to the commission of a public offense may be made:
1. By the party about to be injured.
2. By other parties.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1469)