[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:11:27 PM--2023]
NRS 193.0145 “Enter” defined. “Enter,” when constituting an element or part of a crime, includes the entrance of the offender, or the insertion of any part of the body of the offender, or of any instrument or weapon held in the offender’s hand and used or intended to be used to threaten or intimidate a person, or to detach or remove property.
[Part 1911 C&P § 29; RL § 6294; NCL § 9978]—(NRS A 1973, 355; 1983, 815; 1985, 510)