[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:11:27 PM--2023]
NRS 193.0125 “Building” defined. “Building” includes every house, shed, boat, watercraft, railway car, tent or booth, whether completed or not, suitable for affording shelter for any human being, or as a place where any property is or will be kept for use, sale or deposit.
[Part 1911 C&P § 29; RL § 6294; NCL § 9978]—(NRS A 1973, 355; 1983, 815; 1985, 510)