[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:11:27 PM--2023]
NRS 193.022 “Prisoner” defined. “Prisoner” includes any person held in custody under process of law, or under lawful arrest.
[Part 1911 C&P § 29; RL § 6294; NCL § 9978]—(NRS A 1973, 355; 1983, 815; 1985, 510)