[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:11:27 PM--2023]
NRS 193.200 Intent: How manifested. Intention is manifested by the circumstances connected with the perpetration of the offense, and the sound mind and discretion of the person accused.
[1911 C&P § 7; RL § 6272; NCL § 9956]