[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:40:56 PM--2023]
NRS 333.330 Bids on more than one item in same notice: Itemization and price; requirements for submission.
1. All bids on more than one item on which bids are called for by the same notice must be itemized and give a price for each item.
2. All bids must:
(a) Except as otherwise provided in NRS 333.313, be in writing and signed.
(b) Be sealed or, if the bid is submitted electronically, secured by an electronic equivalent of a seal, as approved by the Purchasing Division.
[22:333:1951]—(NRS A 1963, 1057; 1997, 486; 2001, 1320; 2019, 780)