[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:46:26 PM--2023]
NRS 3.360 Official reporter: Transcript prima facie evidence. The transcript of the official reporter, or official reporter pro tempore, of any court, duly appointed and sworn, when transcribed and certified as being a correct transcript of the testimony and proceedings in the case, is prima facie evidence of such testimony and proceedings.
[5:52:1907; RL § 4912; NCL § 8459]—(NRS A 2011, 670)