[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:03:09 PM--2023]
NRS 425.500 “Agency that issues a professional, occupational or recreational license, certificate or permit” defined. [Effective until the date of the repeal of 42 U.S.C. § 666, the federal law requiring each state to establish procedures for withholding, suspending and restricting the professional, occupational and recreational licenses for child support arrearages and for noncompliance with certain processes relating to paternity or child support proceedings.]