[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:03:09 PM--2023]
NRS 425.500 “Agency that issues a professional or occupational license, certificate or permit pursuant to title 54 of NRS” defined. [Effective on the date of the repeal of 42 U.S.C. § 666, the federal law requiring each state to establish procedures for withholding, suspending and restricting the professional, occupational and recreational licenses for child support arrearages and for noncompliance with certain processes relating to paternity or child support proceedings and expires by limitation 2 years after that date.]