[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:06:56 PM--2023]
NRS 159.0253 “Protected person” defined. “Protected person” means any person, other than a minor, for whom a guardian has been appointed.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 412; A 2017, 868, 2553)—(Substituted in revision for NRS 159.027)