[Rev. 6/29/2024 5:17:30 PM--2023]
NRS 706.036 “Common motor carrier” defined. “Common motor carrier” means any person or operator who is held out to the public as willing to transport by vehicle from place to place, either upon fixed route or on-call operations, passengers or property, including a common motor carrier of passengers, a common motor carrier of property and a taxicab motor carrier.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 687; A 1979, 916)