[Rev. 12/20/2019 4:56:44 PM]
[…] [(e)] (f) Take such other disciplinary action as the Board deems appropriate.

      2.  The Board shall not issue a private reprimand.

      3.  An order that imposes discipline and the findings of fact and conclusions of law supporting that order are public records.

      Sec. 7. NRS 625.520 is hereby amended to read as follows:

      625.520  1.  Except as otherwise provided in subsection 4, it is unlawful for:

      (a) Any person not properly licensed or exempted in accordance with the provisions of this chapter to:

             (1) Practice, continue to practice, solicit to practice, offer to practice or attempt to practice engineering or any discipline thereof;

             (2) Employ, use or cause to be used the term “licensed engineer,” “professional engineer” or “registered engineer” or any combination, variation or abbreviation thereof as a professional or commercial identification, representation, claim, asset or means of advantage or benefit;