[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:34:19 PM--2023]
NRS 598.0905 “Advertisement” defined. “Advertisement” means the attempt by publication, dissemination, solicitation or circulation to induce, directly or indirectly, any person to enter into any obligation to lease or to acquire any title or interest in any property.
(Added to NRS by 1973, 1482; A 1999, 3280)