[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:34:19 PM--2023]
NRS 598.465 “Tour operator” defined. “Tour operator” means a person who, in this state, engages in the business of providing a sightseeing tour to customers.
(Added to NRS by 2001, 980; R temp. 2009, 2732; R temp. 2011, 2652; R temp. 2013, 1054; R temp. 2015, 3653; R temp. 2017, 2254; R temp. 2019, 2501)