[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:00:34 PM--2023]
NRS 111.055 Nonresident aliens, persons and corporations may hold real property.
1. Any nonresident alien, person or corporation may take, hold and enjoy any real property or any interest in lands, tenements or hereditaments within the State of Nevada as fully, freely, and upon the same terms and conditions as any resident citizen, person or domestic corporation.
2. Nothing contained in this section shall be so construed as to confer any other or further rights under the statutes of limitation than those at present existing.
[1:43:1879; A 1947, 270; 1943 NCL § 6365] + [3:43:1879; BH § 2657; C § 2727; RL § 3603; NCL § 6366]