[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:00:34 PM--2023]
NRS 111.325 Unrecorded conveyances void as against subsequent bona fide purchaser for value when conveyance recorded. Every conveyance of real property within this State hereafter made, which shall not be recorded as provided in this chapter, shall be void as against any subsequent purchaser, in good faith and for a valuable consideration, of the same real property, or any portion thereof, where his or her own conveyance shall be first duly recorded.
[26:9:1861; A 1935, 34; 1931 NCL § 1498]