[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:00:34 PM--2023]
NRS 111.025 Conveyances void against purchasers are void against their heirs or assigns. Every conveyance, charge, instrument or proceeding declared to be void by the provisions of this chapter, as against purchasers, shall be equally void as against the heirs, successors, personal representatives or assigns of such purchasers.
[71:9:1861; B § 299; BH § 2640; C § 2710; RL § 1085; NCL § 1542]—(NRS A 1959, 418)