[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:00:34 PM--2023]
NRS 111.105 Conveyances by deed. Conveyances of lands, or of any estate or interest therein, may be made by deed, signed by the person from whom the estate or interest is intended to pass, being of lawful age, or by the person’s lawful agent or attorney, and acknowledged or proved, and recorded, as directed in this chapter.
[1:9:1861; B § 228; BH § 2569; C § 2639; RL § 1017; NCL § 1475]