[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:00:34 PM--2023]
NRS 111.340 Certificate of acknowledgment and record may be rebutted. Neither the certificate of the acknowledgment nor of the proof of any conveyance or instrument, nor the record, nor the transcript of the record, of such conveyance or instrument, shall be conclusive, but the same may be rebutted.
[31:9:1861; B § 259; BH § 2600; C § 2670; RL § 1045; NCL § 1503]