[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:00:34 PM--2023]
NRS 111.060 Tenancy in common: Definition. Every interest in real property granted or devised to two or more persons, other than executors and trustees, as such, shall be a tenancy in common, unless expressly declared in the grant or devise to be a joint tenancy.
[41:9:1861; B § 269; BH § 2610; C § 2680; RL § 1055; NCL § 1513]