[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:00:34 PM--2023]
NRS 111.667 “Person” defined. “Person” means an individual, corporation, business trust, estate, trust, partnership, limited-liability company, association, joint venture, public corporation, government or governmental subdivision, agency or instrumentality, or any other legal or commercial entity.
(Added to NRS by 2011, 1348)