[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:26:39 PM--2023]
NRS 266.005 Inapplicability to certain cities. Except as otherwise provided in a city’s charter, the provisions of this chapter shall not be applicable to incorporated cities in the State of Nevada organized and existing under the provisions of any special legislative act or special charter enacted or granted pursuant to the provisions of Section 1 of Article VIII of the Constitution of the State of Nevada.
(Added to NRS by 1957, 253; A 1989, 967)