[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:26:39 PM--2023]
NRS 266.170 Qualifications. Mayors shall be qualified electors within their respective cities and shall have been actually bona fide residents thereof for a period of at least 1 year next preceding their election.
[Part 16:125:1907; RL § 782; NCL § 1115]—(NRS A 1977, 201)