[Rev. 2/27/2019 1:27:14 PM]
[…] 9.  [All] Except as otherwise provided in subsection 1, all money received by the superintendent under this chapter must be deposited in the state treasury for credit to [the appropriate account within] the state general fund . [, for use of the banking division to carry out the provisions of this chapter. At the end of each fiscal year, any remaining balance lapses within the state general fund.]

      Sec. 15.  NRS 673.060 is hereby amended to read as follows:

      673.060  Except as otherwise provided in NRS 673.080, 673.112 and 673.595:

      1.  All fees, charges for expenses, assessments and other [moneys which are] money collected under the provisions of this chapter from foreign and domestic associations, companies and corporations governed by this chapter [shall] must be paid into the state general fund . [in the state treasury.]

      2.  The compensation provided for by this chapter and all expenses incurred under this chapter [shall] must be paid from the state general fund . [in the state treasury by direct legislative appropriation.]

 


…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

κ1983 Statutes of Nevada, Page 1322 (CHAPTER 490, SB 361)κ

 

      Sec. 16.  NRS 673.080 is hereby amended to read as follows: