[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:46:58 PM--2023]
NRS 6.190 Terminating or threatening to terminate employment because of jury duty prohibited; civil action for unlawful termination; requiring employee to use sick leave or vacation time or to work certain hours prohibited; notice to employer; dissuasion from service as juror.
_________
QUALIFICATIONS AND EXEMPTIONS OF JURORS