[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:14:16 PM--2023]
NRS 467.0107 “Unarmed combat” defined. “Unarmed combat” means boxing or any form of competition in which a blow is usually struck which may reasonably be expected to inflict injury.
(Added to NRS by 1985, 936; A 2007, 2840)