[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:14:16 PM--2023]
NRS 467.180 Penalty. Any person who shall, directly or indirectly, violate any of the provisions of this chapter, or the rules or regulations of the Commission, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.
[12:40:1941; 1931 NCL § 905.11]—(NRS A 1960, 428)