[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:14:16 PM--2023]
NRS 467.140 Attendance of representative or member of Commission at weigh-ins, medical examinations, contests and exhibitions. The Executive Director of the Commission, a chief inspector or a member of the staff of the Commission must be present at all weigh-ins, medical examinations, contests, exhibitions or matches, and shall ensure that the rules are strictly enforced.
[Part 6:40:1941; 1931 NCL § 905.05] + [8:40:1941; 1931 NCL § 905.07]—(NRS A 1960, 428; 1993, 1452)