[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:43:56 PM--2023]
NRS 353C.040 “Debt” defined. “Debt” means a tax, fee, fine or other obligation:
1. That is owed to an agency or the State of Nevada; and
2. The payment of which is past due.
(Added to NRS by 1999, 3442)