[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:43:56 PM--2023]
NRS 353C.120 Periodic reports by agency of debts owed to agency; availability of reports for public inspection.
1. Each agency shall submit to the State Controller periodic reports of the debts owed to the agency. The State Controller shall maintain the reports. The State Controller and the Attorney General shall jointly prescribe the time, form and manner of the reports.
2. Except to the extent that the information on the reports is declared to be confidential by a specific statute of this State or federal law, the State Controller shall make the reports available for public inspection and may, without charge, make available for access on the Internet or its successor, if any, the information contained in the reports.
(Added to NRS by 1999, 3443; A 2001, 1876; 2009, 1176)