[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:42:24 PM--2023]
NRS 349.520 “Revenues” defined. “Revenues” of a project, or derived from a project, include payments under a lease, agreement of sale or financing agreement, or under notes, debentures, bonds and other secured or unsecured debt obligations of an obligor executed and delivered by the obligor to the Director or his or her designee or assignee (including a trustee) pursuant to such lease, agreement of sale or financing agreement, or under any guarantee of or insurance with respect to any of these.
(Added to NRS by 1981, 1626)