[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:32:46 PM--2023]
NRS 288.280 Controversies concerning prohibited practices to be submitted to Board. Any controversy concerning prohibited practices may be submitted to the Board in the same manner and with the same effect as provided in NRS 288.110, except that an alleged failure to provide information as provided by NRS 288.180 must be heard and determined by the Board as soon as possible after the complaint is filed with the Board.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 1509; A 1977, 758; 2015, 1599; 2019, 2680)
EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENT OF STATE GOVERNMENT
General Provisions