[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:32:46 PM--2023]
NRS 288.133 “Bargaining agent” defined. “Bargaining agent” means an employee organization recognized by the local government employer as the exclusive representative of all local government employees in the bargaining unit for purposes of collective bargaining.
(Added to NRS by 1975, 917)