[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:32:46 PM--2023]
NRS 288.040 “Employee organization” defined. “Employee organization” means an organization of any kind having as one of its purposes improvement of the terms and conditions of employment of local government employees.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 1376; A 1975, 918)