[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:32:46 PM--2023]
NRS 288.074 “Strike” defined. “Strike” means any concerted:
1. Stoppage of work, slowdown or interruption of operations by employees of the State of Nevada or local government employees;
2. Absence from work by employees of the State of Nevada or local government employees upon any pretext or excuse, such as illness, which is not founded in fact; or
3. Interruption of the operations of the State of Nevada or any local government employer by any employee organization or labor organization.
(Added to NRS by 2019, 3729)