[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:09:09 PM--2023]
NRS 174.155 Trial together of indictments or informations. The court may order two or more indictments or informations or both to be tried together if the offenses, and the defendants if there is more than one, could have been joined in a single indictment or information. The procedure shall be the same as if the prosecution were under such single indictment or information.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1418)