[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:09:09 PM--2023]
NRS 174.205 How taken. A deposition shall be taken in the manner provided in civil actions. The court at the request of a defendant may direct that a deposition be taken on written interrogatories in the manner provided in civil actions.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1418)