[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:47:54 PM--2023]
NRS 21.010 Writ of execution: Limitations of time. Except as otherwise provided in NRS 125B.050 for enforcement of a judgment for support of a child, the party in whose favor judgment is given may, at any time before the judgment expires, obtain the issuance of a writ of execution for its enforcement as prescribed in this chapter. The writ ceases to be effective when the judgment expires.
[1911 CPA § 338; RL § 5280; NCL § 8836]—(NRS A 1979, 1172; 1987, 2249; 1989, 586)