[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:47:54 PM--2023]
NRS 21.210 Time and manner of redemption. The judgment debtor or redemptioner may redeem the property from the purchaser any time within 1 year after the sale on paying the purchaser the amount of his or her purchase price with 1 percent per month thereon in addition, to the time of redemption, together with:
1. The amount of any assessment, taxes or payments toward liens which were created prior to the purchase, which the purchaser may have paid thereon after purchase, and interest on such amount; and
2. If the purchaser is also a creditor, having a prior lien to that of the redemptioner, other than the judgment under which the purchase was made, the amount of such lien, with interest.
[1911 CPA § 358; A 1933, 150; 1939, 53; 1931 NCL § 8856]—(NRS A 1973, 173)