[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:47:54 PM--2023]
NRS 21.300 Debtor of judgment debtor may be examined. After the issuing or return of an execution against property of the judgment debtor, or of any one of several debtors in the same judgment, and upon proof by affidavit or otherwise, to the satisfaction of the judge, that any person or corporation has property of such judgment debtor, or is indebted to the judgment debtor in an amount exceeding $50, the judge may, by an order, require such person or corporation, or any officer or member thereof, to appear at a specified time and place before the judge, or a master appointed by the judge, and answer concerning the same.
[1911 CPA § 368; RL § 5310; NCL § 8866]