[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:47:54 PM--2023]
NRS 21.076 Notice of writ of execution: Manner and time of service. The notice required by NRS 21.075 must be served by the sheriff on the judgment debtor by regular mail at the debtor’s last known address or, if the debtor is represented by an attorney, at the attorney’s office. The service must be mailed by the next business day after the day the writ of execution was served.
(Added to NRS by 1989, 1136)