[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:47:54 PM--2023]
NRS 21.320 Judge may order property applied toward satisfaction of judgment. The judge or master may order any property of the judgment debtor not exempt from execution, in the hands of such debtor or any other person, or due to the judgment debtor, to be applied toward the satisfaction of the judgment.
[1911 CPA § 370; RL § 5312; NCL § 8868]