[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:47:54 PM--2023]
NRS 21.050 Enforcement of judgments requiring payment of money or delivery of property; performance of other act. Where a judgment requires the payment of money or the delivery of real or personal property, the same shall be enforced in those respects by execution. Where it requires the performance of any other act, a certified copy of the judgment may be served upon the party against whom it is given, or upon the person or officer who is required thereby, or by law, to obey the same, and his or her obedience thereto enforced.
[1911 CPA § 342; RL § 5284; NCL § 8840]