[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:47:54 PM--2023]
NRS 21.310 Witnesses required to testify. Witnesses may be required to appear and testify before the judge or master conducting any proceeding under this chapter in the same manner as upon the trial of an issue.
[1911 CPA § 369; RL § 5311; NCL § 8867]—(NRS A 1989, 903)