[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:58:54 PM--2023]
NRS 104.2318 Third-party beneficiaries of warranties express or implied. A seller’s warranty whether express or implied extends to any natural person who is in the family or household of the seller’s buyer or who is a guest in his or her home if it is reasonable to expect that such person may use, consume or be affected by the goods and who is injured in person by breach of the warranty. A seller may not exclude or limit the operation of this section.
(Added to NRS by 1965, 794)