[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:58:54 PM--2023]
NRS 104.2301 General obligations of parties. The obligation of the seller is to transfer and deliver and that of the buyer is to accept and pay in accordance with the contract.
(Added to NRS by 1965, 790)