[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:58:54 PM--2023]
NRS 104.9504 Indication of collateral in financing statement. A financing statement sufficiently indicates the collateral that it covers if the financing statement provides:
1. A description of the collateral pursuant to NRS 104.9108; or
2. An indication that the financing statement covers all assets or all personal property.
(Added to NRS by 1999, 330; A 2001, 729)