[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:54:39 PM--2023]
NRS 88.555 Dissolution by decree of district court. On application by or for a partner the district court may decree dissolution of a limited partnership whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the partnership agreement.
(Added to NRS by 1985, 1291)