[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:49:40 PM--2023]
NRS 642.350 Funeral directors: Renewal of license issued on or before July 1, 1959. Any funeral director who, on July 1, 1959, is engaged in or conducting the business of a funeral director, at a fixed place or establishment in this State, must be issued a license upon application therefor made within 30 days after July 1, 1959, and may continue in business for the remainder of the year. Notwithstanding the provisions of NRS 642.069, such a funeral director may have the license renewed annually upon payment of such renewal fees as are required by NRS 642.420.
(Added to NRS by 1959, 845; A 1993, 2613; 2015, 1958)