[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:55:21 PM--2023]
NRS 673.700 Inclusion of statement of conversion in articles permissible. The directors may, if they so desire, insert in the articles of incorporation the following statement: “This savings bank (company or corporation) is incorporated by conversion from a federal savings bank, national bank or state bank, as applicable.”
[Part 1:140:1939; 1931 NCL § 974.30]—(NRS A 2017, 1952)