[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:55:21 PM--2023]
NRS 673.060 Deposit of money in State Treasury; payment of expenses; exceptions. Except as otherwise provided in NRS 673.080, 673.112 and 673.2176:
1. All fees, charges for expenses, assessments and other money collected under the provisions of this chapter from foreign and domestic savings banks, companies and corporations governed by this chapter must be deposited in the State Treasury pursuant to the provisions of NRS 658.091.
2. The compensation provided for by this chapter and all expenses incurred under this chapter must be paid from the money deposited in the State Treasury pursuant to the provisions of NRS 658.091.
[30:51:1931; 1931 NCL § 970.30]—(NRS A 1959, 121, 541; 1961, 765; 1963, 684; 1965, 1135; 1983, 1321; 2003, 3232; 2017, 1924)