[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:30:12 PM--2023]
NRS 279.572 Contents of redevelopment plan: General requirements. Every redevelopment plan must show:
1. The amount of open space to be provided and the layout of streets;
2. Limitations on type, size, height, number and proposed use of buildings;
3. The approximate number of dwelling units;
4. The property to be devoted to public purposes and the nature of those purposes;
5. Other covenants, conditions and restrictions which the legislative body prescribes; and
6. The proposed method of financing the redevelopment plan in sufficient detail so that the legislative body may determine the economic feasibility of the plan.
(Added to NRS by 1959, 662; A 1985, 2075; 1991, 2064; 1997, 2558)