[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:30:12 PM--2023]
NRS 279.609 Limitations on actions to question validity of redevelopment plan or amendment. Any action questioning the validity of:
1. Any redevelopment plan or amendment to a redevelopment plan;
2. The adoption or approval of that plan or amendment; or
3. Any of the findings or determinations of the agency or the legislative body in connection with that plan,
Ê may only be brought after the adoption of the plan or amendment or within 90 days after the date of adoption of the ordinance adopting or amending the plan.
(Added to NRS by 1985, 2068)
PROJECTS IN CITIES WHOSE POPULATION IS 500,000 OR MORE