[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:30:12 PM--2023]
NRS 279.576 Contents of redevelopment plan: Acquisition of property; bonds. A redevelopment plan may provide for the agency to:
1. Acquire by gift, purchase, lease or condemnation all or part of the real property in the redevelopment area, and any personal property acquired in connection with that real property.
2. Issue bonds and expend the proceeds from their sale in carrying out the redevelopment plan.
(Added to NRS by 1959, 662; A 1985, 2075)