[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:50:36 PM--2023]
NRS 51.245 Market reports; commercial publications. Market quotations, tabulations, lists, directories or other published compilations, generally used and relied upon by the public or by persons in particular occupations, are not inadmissible under the hearsay rule.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 796)