[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:50:36 PM--2023]
NRS 51.095 Excited utterances. A statement relating to a startling event or condition made while the declarant was under the stress of excitement caused by the event or condition is not inadmissible under the hearsay rule.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 794)