[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:50:36 PM--2023]
NRS 51.335 Statement under belief of impending death. A statement made by a declarant while believing that his or her death was imminent is not inadmissible under the hearsay rule if the declarant is unavailable as a witness.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 797)