[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:50:36 PM--2023]
NRS 51.265 Reputation concerning personal or family history. Reputation among members of a person’s family by blood or marriage, or among his or her associates, or in the community, is not inadmissible under the hearsay rule if it concerns his or her birth, marriage, divorce, death, legitimacy, relationship by blood or marriage, ancestry or other similar fact of his or her personal or family history.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 796)