[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:50:36 PM--2023]
NRS 51.085 Present sense impressions. A statement describing or explaining an event or condition made while the declarant was perceiving the event or condition, or immediately thereafter, is not inadmissible under the hearsay rule.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 794)