[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:50:36 PM--2023]
NRS 51.165 Required reports. Records or data compilations, in any form, of births, fetal deaths, deaths or marriages are not inadmissible under the hearsay rule if the report thereof was made to a public office pursuant to requirements of law.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 795)