[Rev. 6/29/2024 2:50:36 PM--2023]
NRS 51.145 Absence of entry in records of regularly conducted activity. Evidence that a matter is not included in the memoranda, reports, records or data compilations, in any form, of a regularly conducted activity is not inadmissible under the hearsay rule to prove the nonoccurrence or nonexistence of the matter, if the matter was of a kind of which a memorandum, report, record or data compilation was regularly made and preserved.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 795)