[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:08:59 PM--2023]
NRS 172.105 Powers. The grand jury may inquire into all public offenses triable in the district court or in a Justice Court, committed within the territorial jurisdiction of the district court for which it is impaneled.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1408)