[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:08:59 PM--2023]
NRS 172.107 Limitations on use of grand jury. A district attorney shall not use a grand jury to discover tangible, documentary or testimonial evidence to assist in the prosecution of a defendant who has already been charged with the public offense by indictment or information.
(Added to NRS by 1985, 1028)