[Rev. 1/29/2019 3:08:07 PM]
[…] 2.  The Administrator shall take proper precautions against damage thereto, or to the furniture, fixtures or other public property therein.

 


…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

κ2015 Statutes of Nevada, Page 559 (CHAPTER 145, AB 62)κ

 

      Sec. 12. NRS 331.101 is hereby amended to read as follows:

      331.101  1.  The Buildings and Grounds Operating Fund is hereby created as an internal service fund.

      2.  [All] Except as otherwise provided in section 9 of this act, all costs of administering the provisions of NRS 331.010 to 331.145, inclusive, and section 9 of this act must be paid out of the Buildings and Grounds Operating Fund as other claims against the State are paid.

      Secs. 13 and 14. (Deleted by amendment.)

      Sec. 14.5. NRS 333.3362 is hereby amended to read as follows:

      333.3362  “Business owned and operated by a veteran with a service-connected disability” has the meaning ascribed to it in NRS 338.13841.

      Sec. 15. NRS 333.3366 is hereby amended to read as follows:

      333.3366  1.  For the purpose of awarding a formal contract solicited pursuant to subsection 2 of NRS 333.300, if [a] :