[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:48:32 PM--2023]
NRS 640C.170 Salary of members; per diem allowance and travel expenses of members and employees. Except as otherwise provided in NRS 640C.160, while engaged in the business of the Board:
1. Each member of the Board is entitled to receive a salary of not more than $150 per day, as established by the Board; and
2. Each member and employee of the Board is entitled to receive a per diem allowance and travel expenses at a rate fixed by the Board. The rate must not exceed the rate provided for officers and employees of this State generally.
(Added to NRS by 2005, 1123; A 2007, 2954)