[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:37:55 PM--2023]
NRS 604A.065 “Extension” defined.
1. “Extension” means any extension or rollover of a loan beyond the date on which the loan is required to be paid in full under the original terms of the loan agreement, regardless of the name given to the extension or rollover.
2. The term does not include a grace period.
(Added to NRS by 2005, 1685)