[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:37:55 PM--2023]
NRS 604A.070 “Grace period” defined.
1. “Grace period” means any period of deferment offered gratuitously by a licensee to a customer if the licensee complies with the provisions of NRS 604A.210.
2. The term does not include an extension of a loan that complies with the provisions of NRS 604A.501, subsection 2 of NRS 604A.5029, NRS 604A.5037, subsection 2 of NRS 604A.5057 or NRS 604A.5074, as applicable.
(Added to NRS by 2005, 1685; A 2017, 1439)