[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:34:52 PM--2023]
NRS 598A.170 Civil penalty in action brought by Attorney General for engaging in prohibited activity. Persons who engage in activities prohibited by this chapter are civilly liable, at the suit of the Attorney General, in an amount not to exceed 5 percent of the gross income realized by the sale of commodities or services sold by such persons in this state in each year in which the prohibited activities occurred.
(Added to NRS by 1975, 949)