[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:31:41 PM--2023]
NRS 568.355 “Open range” defined. As used in NRS 568.360 and 568.370, unless the context otherwise requires, “open range” means all unenclosed land outside of cities and towns upon which cattle, sheep or other domestic animals by custom, license, lease or permit are grazed or permitted to roam.
(Added to NRS by 1983, 235)