[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:06:09 PM--2023]
NRS 148.210 Interests in partnerships. Partnership interests or interests belonging to an estate by virtue of any partnership formerly existing, an interest in personal property pledged, and choses in action, may be sold in the same manner as other personal property.
[155:107:1941; 1931 NCL § 9882.155]—(NRS A 1975, 1774)
REAL PROPERTY