[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:05:22 PM--2023]
NRS 137.140 Appeal from final order. An appeal from a final order determining the contest of a will is governed by the Nevada Rules of Appellate Procedure, and the notice of appeal must be filed with the clerk of the district court not later than 30 days after the date of service of written notice of entry of a final order. A party may make any motion after the determination that is provided by the Nevada Rules of Civil Procedure.
(Added to NRS by 1999, 2268; A 2001, 2343)