[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:05:22 PM--2023]
NRS 137.080 Persons qualified to contest will; filing of petition. After a will has been admitted to probate, any interested person other than a party to a contest before probate or a person who had actual notice of the previous contest in time to have joined therein may, at any time within 3 months after the order is entered admitting the will to probate, contest the admission or the validity of the will. The contestant must file with the court in which the will was proved a petition containing the allegations of the contestant against the validity of the will or against the sufficiency of the proof, and requesting that the probate be revoked.
[22:107:1941; 1931 NCL § 9882.22]—(NRS A 1999, 2269)