[Rev. 6/29/2024 4:57:16 PM--2023]
NRS 681A.095 Insurance against legal liability for exemplary or punitive damages. An insurer may insure against legal liability for exemplary or punitive damages that do not arise from a wrongful act of the insured committed with the intent to cause injury to another.
(Added to NRS by 1995, 2671)
LIMITS ON RISK