[Rev. 6/29/2024 3:05:02 PM--2023]
NRS 133.020 Sound mind; age. Every person of sound mind, over the age of 18 years, may, by last will, dispose of all his or her estate, real and personal, the same being chargeable with the payment of the testator’s debts.
[1:61:1862; B § 812; BH § 3000; C § 3071; RL § 6202; NCL § 9905]—(NRS A 1957, 360)
EXECUTION