[Rev. 2/6/2019 2:11:49 PM]
[…] …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

κ2011 Statutes of Nevada, Page 3385 (CHAPTER 506, AB 74)κ

 

      3.  If a health benefit plan marketed pursuant to this section provides, delivers, arranges for, pays for or reimburses any cost of health care services through managed care, the carrier shall provide a system for resolving any complaints of an employee concerning those health care services that complies with the provisions of NRS 695G.200 to 695G.310, inclusive [.] , and sections 102 to 112, inclusive, of this act.

      Sec. 53. NRS 690B.023 is hereby amended to read as follows:

      690B.023  If insurance for the operation of a motor vehicle required pursuant to NRS 485.185 is provided by a contract of insurance, the insurer shall:

      1.  Provide evidence of insurance to the insured on a form approved by the Commissioner. The evidence of insurance must include:

      (a) The name and address of the policyholder;

      (b) The name and address of the insurer;

      (c) Vehicle information, consisting of:

             (1) The year, make and complete identification number of the insured vehicle or vehicles; or

             (2) The word “Fleet” if the vehicle is covered under a fleet policy written on an any auto basis or blanket policy basis;

      (d) The term of the insurance, including the day, month and year on which the policy: