THE SEVENTY-EIGHTH DAY
[…] (b) The [regulated] owner or operator of the facility obtains an exemption from the State”.

    Amend sec. 6, page 5, by deleting lines 8 through 10 and inserting:

    [3.] 4.  As used in this section [, “highly] :

    (a) “Explosive” means any [substance] material designated as [such in NRS 459.3816 or any regulations adopted pursuant thereto.] subject to regulation as an explosive pursuant to NRS 459.3816.

    (b) “Highly hazardous substance” means a substance designated as highly hazardous pursuant to NRS 459.3816.”.

    Amend sec. 8, pages 9 and 10, by deleting lines 42 through 44 on page 9 and line 1 on page 10 and inserting: “including, without limitation, any chemical, the release of which into the environment or the”.

    Amend sec. 8, page 10, line 11, by deleting “Government,” and inserting: “Government and the provisions set forth in 29 U.S.C. § 655 and 42 U.S.C. § 7412(r),”.